Product name: Baicalein
Other name: Noroxylin; Baicalein(6CI); Flavone, 5,6,7-trihydroxy- (7CI,8CI); 5,6,7-Trihydroxyflavone; NSC 661431; 4H-1-Benzopyran-4-one,5,6,7-trihydroxy-2-phenyl-;
CAS No.: 491-67-8
Appearance: Yellow powder
Plant source: Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi
Wuhan port sails
- Anti-inflammatory and anti allergic effects.
- It can inhibit the allergic reaction.
- Inhibitor of lipoxidase and leukotriene biosynthesis
- It can be used as the antiseptic component of cosmetics, so as to reduce the use of antiseptic, reduce the risk of bacteria contamination of cosmetics, and reduce the probability of mildew and deterioration of products.
- It can effectively inhibit hyaluronidase activity and has strong anti allergy effect.
- Reduce or eliminate free radicals, slow down skin oxidation damage, and slow down skin aging and wrinkles effectively.